Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laketown, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laketown, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laketown, Ut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4495,250
LuandaAngola 13,4628,365
LuenaAngola 14,2128,832
La PlataArgentina 10,1216,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5185,293
La RiojaArgentina 9,1385,679
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7596,064
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9316,792
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0445,620
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7768,560
LavertonAustralia 13,7568,548
LearmonthAustralia 15,3049,510
LongreachAustralia 12,9068,020
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9058,020
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2807,631
Low HeadAustralia 13,7798,563
LinzAustria 8,6345,366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9994,349
LerwickUk 6,9994,349
La PazBolivia 7,8494,877
LavrasBrazil 9,7566,063
LencoisBrazil 9,3245,794
LinharesBrazil 9,9656,192
LondrinaBrazil 9,5145,912
LomBulgaria 9,4395,866
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,521945
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1541,338
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Langara, BcCanada 2,1141,314
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 867539
London, OnCanada 2,4361,514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6412,263
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7981,117
Lytton, BcCanada 1,223760
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4035,222
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9765,578
LanzhouChina 10,6346,608
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7297,289
Las GaviotasColombia 5,7483,572
LimonCosta Rica 4,4862,788
LarnacaCyprus 10,7396,673
LimassolCyprus 10,7346,670
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7749,181
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1248,777
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7084,790
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7452,949
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5692,839
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6912,915
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4832,786
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6403,505
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0433,755
LuxorEgypt 11,6177,219
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7422,325
Laucala BayFiji 9,8376,113
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9784,958
Le MansFrance 7,9554,943
LilleFrance 7,9054,912
LyonFrance 8,3835,210
LambarnGabon 12,5857,821
LastourvilleGabon 12,7857,944
LibrevilleGabon 12,4297,723
LeipzigGermany 8,2815,146
LindenbergGermany 8,2875,150
LamiaGreece 9,8646,129
LarissaGreece 9,7946,086
LemnosGreece 9,8906,146
LimnosGreece 9,8956,149
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4923,413
LabeGuinea 9,8736,135
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9913,101
La CeibaHonduras 3,7212,312
La MesaHonduras 3,6862,290
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5037,148
LudhianaIndia 11,8827,383
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6666,007
LatinaItaly 9,1555,689
LatronicoItaly 9,4425,868
LecceItaly 9,5355,925
LodwarKenya 13,9768,685
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3387,667
LiepajaLatvia 8,1795,083
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3015,159
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1365,056
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5385,927
LabuanMalaysia 12,9818,066
LuqaMalta 9,7386,052
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6593,516
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9841,233
LashioMyanmar 12,2137,589
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4617,744
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3457,671
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8007,333
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8667,374
LagosNigeria 11,4707,127
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2884,529
LillehammerNorway 7,3994,598
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8197,344
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9875,585
LimaPeru 6,9334,308
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7217,283
LisbonPortugal 8,0705,015
LeninbadRussia 10,8736,756
LevsiRussia 8,7105,413
LungiSierra Leone 10,0046,217
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8405,493
LanzaroteSpain 8,4625,259
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2255,111
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5515,314
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5715,326
LatakiaSyria 10,7546,683
LampangThailand 12,6167,840
LoeiThailand 12,5997,829
Lop BuriThailand 12,9168,026
LomeTogo 11,3427,048
LeemingUk 7,3944,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9994,349
London, EnglandUk 7,6624,761
London-GatwickUk 7,6884,777
LynehamUk 7,5724,705
L’VovUkraine 8,9035,533
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3245,794
LozovajaUkraine 9,4145,850
LubnyUkraine 9,2025,718
LuckUkraine 8,8785,517
LuganskUkraine 9,5315,923
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6171,005
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6661,035
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1461,334
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0661,284
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8321,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9891,857
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,6641,034
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 207129
Langdon, NdUsa 1,275792
Laramie, WyUsa 449279
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9191,192
Larned, KsUsa 1,113692
Las Animas, CoUsa 813505
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 750466
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8751,787
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,391864
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2502,020
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,233766
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,593990
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,473915
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,455904
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1631,344
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5801,603
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2201,379
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,6331,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 684425
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,3072,055
Lexington, MoUsa 1,473915
Lexington, VaUsa 2,7171,688
Libby, MtUsa 795494
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,194742
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7931,735
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,129702
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8201,131
Llano, TxUsa 1,6241,009
Lodgepole, NeUsa 675420
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,104686
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,087676
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,106687
Los Lunas, NmUsa 882548
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9091,808
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,1821,356
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1751,351
Loup City, NeUsa 1,002623
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8771,788
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,228763
Luling, TxUsa 1,8191,130
Lusk, WyUsa 544338
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7541,712
LivingstoneZambia 15,1349,405
LundaziZambia 15,2339,466
LusakaZambia 15,1509,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,1419,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -