Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laketown, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laketown, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laketown, Ut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7415,432
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5748,435
ParanaArgentina 9,6946,024
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6926,023
PehuajoArgentina 9,9936,210
PergaminoArgentina 9,8816,140
PigeArgentina 10,1296,294
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5035,905
PosadasArgentina 9,5575,939
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2405,742
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3185,790
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1906,332
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7519,788
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8089,202
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9814,338
ParakouBenin 11,1936,956
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4435,868
ParacatuBrazil 9,2955,776
ParanaBrazil 8,8415,494
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8706,133
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2015,718
ParintinsBrazil 7,3664,578
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5475,311
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8526,122
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4345,862
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9935,588
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3205,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6055,968
PeixeBrazil 8,7495,437
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1425,681
PicosBrazil 8,8825,519
PiraiBrazil 9,9486,182
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0325,613
PompeuBrazil 9,5925,961
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1495,685
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6284,740
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7646,068
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,3994,598
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0776,262
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6365,366
PosseBrazil 9,0765,640
PlevenBulgaria 9,5375,926
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6616,003
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0268,094
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6481,024
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1951,986
Penticton, BcCanada 1,064661
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7101,684
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6431,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8911,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,351839
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0612,524
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,578981
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,317818
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,309813
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,578980
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9751,227
Princeton, BcCanada 1,217756
ParronChile 9,4255,857
Puerto AysenChile 10,4346,484
Puerto MonttChile 10,0286,231
Punta ArenasChile 11,2426,986
PingbianChina 10,6876,641
PeralesColombia 5,4803,406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8453,632
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3812,723
PragueCzech Republic 8,4755,267
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5642,836
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6022,860
PoloDominican Republic 4,5952,856
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5242,811
PichilingueEcuador 5,7443,569
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6833,532
PuyoEcuador 5,8683,646
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0406,861
ParisFrance 8,0014,972
PerpignanFrance 8,5085,287
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,19211,926
Port-GentilGabon 12,4707,749
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2323,251
PotsdamGermany 8,2265,112
PatrasGreece 9,8916,147
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3192,684
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8893,038
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4933,414
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4912,791
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9552,458
PecsHungary 9,0175,603
PambanIndia 14,2188,835
PuneIndia 13,2668,243
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4778,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8468,604
PadovaItaly 8,7685,449
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6625,383
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4765,888
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4585,877
PantelleriaItaly 9,5155,913
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7425,432
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1305,673
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9995,592
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1425,681
PiacenzaItaly 8,7025,408
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8405,494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8725,513
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2125,725
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3825,830
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1215,668
PrizziItaly 9,5165,913
PakseLaos 12,6317,849
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8778,623
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,35310,783
PlaisanceMauritius 17,39210,808
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5565,938
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3945,838
PatheinMyanmar 12,9668,057
PutaoMyanmar 11,7727,315
PyiMyanmar 12,7377,915
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,0486,865
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7557,305
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,224
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0702,529
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,8907,389
PohangNorth Korea 9,3915,836
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3365,802
PadidanPakistan 12,3597,680
PanjgurPakistan 12,3307,662
ParachinarPakistan 11,5787,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5147,776
PeshawarPakistan 11,5607,184
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6797,258
PilarParaguay 9,3745,825
PiscoPeru 7,1474,441
PiuraPeru 6,0843,781
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4224,612
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3547,677
PoznanPoland 8,3835,209
PrzemyslPoland 8,8595,505
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0525,003
PortalegrePortugal 8,1435,060
Porto Portugal 7,9334,929
PavelecRussia 8,9935,588
PecoraRussia 8,0595,008
PermRussia 8,8375,491
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4363,999
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0575,007
PjatigorskRussia 10,1036,278
PoronajskRussia 7,5684,703
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7616,066
Providenja BayRussia 4,5752,843
PskovRussia 8,2925,153
PodorSenegal 9,2645,757
PopradSlovakia 8,8265,484
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,15310,038
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8869,872
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7545,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3438,913
Port SudanSudan 12,4287,723
ParamariboSuriname 6,7934,221
PiteňSweden 7,3974,596
PalmyraSyria 10,9466,802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7174,796
PhetchabunThailand 12,7287,909
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7327,912
PhraeThailand 12,6037,831
PhuketThailand 13,7148,522
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6928,509
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9568,051
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2528,235
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9383,690
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5414,686
PoltavaUkraine 9,2905,773
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0046,217
PradoUruguay 10,2056,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2846,391
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9671,222
Pana, IlUsa 1,8651,159
Paoli, InUsa 2,1321,325
Paris, IlUsa 1,9371,204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,374854
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3831,481
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 331205
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,447899
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,391864
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,277793
Pendleton, OrUsa 751466
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4781,540
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7811,107
Perry, OkUsa 1,379857
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9901,858
Philo, OhUsa 2,4321,511
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 957595
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 902561
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8671,160
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,455904
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,213754
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5651,594
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0591,901
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2992,050
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8471,148
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 166103
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,455904
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8311,138
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1011,306
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,154717
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9781,851
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,154717
Portage, WiUsa 1,7971,117
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2902,044
Portland, OregonUsa 1,012629
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6281,012
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8061,122
Priest River, IdUsa 829515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9931,860
Princeton, InUsa 2,0021,244
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2472,018
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 690429
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8943,662
PetaukeZambia 15,2639,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -