Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Laketown, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Laketown, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Laketown, Ut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2616,998
ShkoderAlbania 9,4325,861
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2195,729
SaltaArgentina 8,7815,457
San AntonioArgentina 10,2976,399
San LuisArgentina 9,5295,922
San RafaelArgentina 9,5585,939
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9416,177
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1185,666
SarmientoArgentina 10,5866,578
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0368,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0288,096
SalzburgAustria 8,6175,355
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5056,528
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7216,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6016,587
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4784,025
SaveBenin 11,2877,014
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2605,133
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2205,729
SalvadorBrazil 9,5795,953
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8986,151
SantaremBrazil 7,4984,660
SantosBrazil 9,8866,144
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6215,978
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0485,001
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1145,664
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0126,221
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7056,031
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8266,106
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3055,161
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9256,168
São PauloBrazil 9,8306,109
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5995,965
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1324,432
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2505,748
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4365,864
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6666,007
SobralBrazil 8,7085,411
SoureBrazil 7,8294,865
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9635,570
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2496,369
SurubimBrazil 9,3965,839
SadovoBulgaria 9,6706,009
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6535,999
SofiaBulgaria 9,5555,937
SiemreapCambodia 12,9018,017
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0882,540
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 819509
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6002,237
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9871,235
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4452,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5862,228
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,176731
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1571,341
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4882,167
Scott, SkCanada 1,164723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5112,182
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7992,361
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1501,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3622,089
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6521,027
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7211,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,503934
Smithers, BcCanada 1,8511,150
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0862,539
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7352,321
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 955594
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 953592
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0262,502
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,3015,158
SalCape Verde 8,6145,353
SantiagoChile 9,3485,809
SewellChile 9,4195,853
ShanghaiChina 10,2656,379
ShantouChina 11,2486,989
ShenyangChina 9,2195,729
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3242,687
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9483,075
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4272,751
SibenikCroatia 9,1125,662
SplitCroatia 9,1585,691
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0495,002
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7404,810
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5772,844
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7222,934
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6662,900
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5642,836
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6602,896
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6652,899
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5302,815
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6202,871
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5452,825
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7682,963
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6382,882
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5342,818
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4822,785
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6742,905
San GabrielEcuador 5,6743,526
SalloumEgypt 10,6916,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9286,791
SohagEgypt 11,4837,136
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3777,070
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7812,350
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6097,214
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3424,562
StrasbourgFrance 8,2945,154
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2104,481
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9114,294
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1436,303
SchleswigGermany 7,8944,905
StuttgartGermany 8,3525,190
SamosGreece 10,1816,327
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9526,184
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2656,379
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5092,802
SiguiriGuinea 10,1146,285
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7012,300
SzegedHungary 9,0775,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8315,488
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7773,590
SagarIndia 12,6257,845
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5347,167
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7217,284
SemnanIran 11,2446,987
ShahroudIran 11,1796,947
ShirazIran 11,8857,386
ShannonIreland 7,1194,424
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6925,401
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2945,776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5835,955
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7855,459
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9935,588
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5295,922
SigonellaItaly 9,6245,981
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8566,746
SagaJapan 9,5705,947
SaigoJapan 9,1425,681
SakaiJapan 9,2025,718
SakataJapan 8,5255,297
SapporoJapan 8,1205,046
SaseboJapan 9,6135,973
SendaiJapan 8,5095,288
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4485,871
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4755,888
ShinjoJapan 8,5085,287
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2155,726
ShirakawaJapan 8,6395,369
ShizuokaJapan 8,9235,545
SumotoJapan 9,1975,715
SuttsuJapan 8,2065,099
SuwaJapan 8,8585,504
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0265,609
SavannakhetLaos 12,5487,797
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3095,163
SiluteLithuania 8,2975,156
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5425,929
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,44110,216
SalimaMalawi 15,4549,604
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7387,915
SibuMalaysia 13,4718,371
SanMali 10,3076,405
SegouMali 10,2006,338
SikassoMali 10,3956,460
St. BrandonMauritius 17,03610,587
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2462,017
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6946,024
SainshandMongolia 9,5255,919
SafiMorocco 8,5345,303
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6825,395
SittweMyanmar 12,6837,881
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3814,587
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1813,841
SaiqOman 12,6867,883
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2748,248
SurOman 12,7727,937
SialkotPakistan 11,7127,278
SibbiPakistan 12,0587,493
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4255,857
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3624,575
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8867,386
SandomierzPoland 8,7355,428
SniezkaPoland 8,4855,273
SuwalkiPoland 8,4635,259
SzczecinPoland 8,2065,099
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2085,100
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0664,391
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9773,093
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,35110,782
Satu MareRomania 9,0505,624
SibiuRomania 9,2895,772
SulinaRomania 9,5715,948
SadrinskRussia 9,0995,654
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1405,058
SalekhardRussia 7,9454,937
SaratovRussia 9,3785,828
SejmcanRussia 6,2443,880
SelagoncyRussia 7,3734,582
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2054,477
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1295,052
SmolenskRussia 8,7015,407
SociRussia 10,0616,252
SortovalaRussia 7,9804,959
SuntarRussia 7,6464,751
SurgutRussia 8,5275,299
SverdlovskRussia 8,9975,591
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3715,202
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2353,253
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2267,597
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6549,727
SingaporeSingapore 14,0508,731
SliacSlovakia 8,8175,479
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3985,840
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3185,790
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1425,060
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1785,082
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0595,008
SevilleSpain 8,3805,207
SennarSudan 12,8557,988
ShambatSudan 12,5937,825
ShendiSudan 12,5377,791
StenseleSweden 7,2944,533
StockholmSweden 7,8184,858
StorlienSweden 7,2794,523
SundsvallSweden 7,5214,674
SantisSwitzerland 8,4865,274
SongeaTanzania 15,2559,479
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5147,776
SongkhlaThailand 13,6748,497
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9728,061
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5538,422
SurinThailand 12,7707,936
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9486,803
SokodeTogo 11,1116,904
SfaxTunisia 9,6245,980
SousseTunisia 9,5265,920
SamsunTurkey 10,1896,331
SiirtTurkey 10,7166,659
SivasTurkey 10,3696,444
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2476,989
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4504,630
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8934,284
SarataUkraine 9,4835,893
SarnyUkraine 8,8635,507
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7726,072
SumyUkraine 9,1685,697
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4017,706
SaltoUruguay 9,8016,090
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 971603
Safford, AzUsa 1,005624
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,1411,952
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0441,892
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7791,105
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,087676
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,398869
Salem, InUsa 2,1321,325
Salem, OrUsa 1,021634
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15898
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,506936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7851,109
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,165724
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,086675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9783,093
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,166725
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,528949
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,187738
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,139708
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6271,632
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1661,346
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8441,767
Scott City, KsUsa 960597
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 612380
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1321,325
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,088676
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,077669
Sedan, KsUsa 1,378856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,156718
Selma, AlUsa 2,3921,487
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1401,952
Seymour, InUsa 2,1321,325
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2501,398
Sheridan, WyUsa 448278
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8481,148
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,203748
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,176731
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0381,266
Southport, NcUsa 3,0041,867
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8571,154
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5451,582
Spickard, MoUsa 1,458906
Spokane, WaUsa 811504
Spooner, WiUsa 1,585985
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8031,121
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,594991
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4242,749
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,413878
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7801,106
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8381,142
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0591,901
State College, PaUsa 2,7501,709
State University, MsUsa 2,1751,351
State University, NmUsa 1,167725
Staunton, VaUsa 2,7341,699
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 387241
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,607998
Stockton, CaUsa 985612
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,298807
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1791,976
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6671,036
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8781,788
Sunnyside, WaUsa 845525
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,555966
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,253778
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8391,764
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9366,795
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3553,327
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7053,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4424,003
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7775,454
SocotraYemen 13,7468,542
SenangaZambia 14,8069,200
SerenjeZambia 15,1029,385
SeshekeZambia 14,9909,315
SolweziZambia 14,7359,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -